Privacy Policy for Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.Com

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on avoluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request informationfrom us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service orinformation from us. The information collected is internallyreviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notifyour visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored inour files. If we make material changes in the collection ofpersonally identifiable information we will inform you byplacing a notice on our site. Personal information receivedfrom any visitor will be used only for internal purposes andwill not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your onlineexperience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred toyour computer's hard drive through your Web browser toenable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose ofa cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned toa specific page. For example, if you personalize the sitespages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookieenables Culinary-Schools- Bestguide.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitoryour journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly usedby sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies andweb beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google,which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses theDART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users basedon their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. Youmay opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting theGoogle ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notifyyou when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can beused to override web beacons. Taking either of these actionsshould not cause a problem with our site, should you sochoose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed tochildren under the age of 13. We operate our site incompliance with the Children's Online Privacy ProtectionAct, and will not knowingly collect or use personalinformation from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that isnot personally identifiable. We use this information, whichdoes not identify individual users, to analyze trends, toadminister the site, to track users' movements around thesite and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. The information collected is used solelyfor internal review and not shared with other organizationsfor commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com is sold, the information we haveobtained from you through your voluntary participation inour site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the salein order that the service being provided to you maycontinue. In that event, you will receive notice through ourwebsite of that change in control and practices, and we willmake reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honorsany opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of ourcommitment to protect your personal information. If you havesubmitted personal information through our website and wouldlike that information deleted from our records or would liketo update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com reserves the right to make changes inthis policy. If there is ever a material change in our privacypractices, we will indicate on our site that our privacypractices have changed and provide a link to the new privacypolicy. We encourage you to periodically review this policyso that you will know what information we collect and how weuse it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com PrivacyPolicy as posted here on this website, please do not usethis site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacypolicy.

Disclaimer:

Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com is an information-only site. We give no recommendations or opinions. While we do our best to make sure information is accurate, we expect all visitors to Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com to do their own personal verification of any and all information on this site.

We Refer You With Links to Other Sites

There are links on our site that go to third parties sites. We refer you to these sites for your convenience and is not a recommendation or opinion. When you leave our site, we are not responsible for any information you obtain from other sites you are referred to. Please do your own investigation of information received from this site as information can change frequently and most of the sites we refer you to can change information without notice to you.

You agree to hold Culinary-Schools-Bestguide.com harmless from any and all actions taken by you due to information on this site as this site is for your information only and given to you for your convenience and must be personally verified by you and any actions subsequent to are a result of your personal verification and decision and your sole responsibility.

If at any time you have questions about these policies, please feel free to contact us.

Return from Privacy Policy to Culinary Schools Best Guide Home Page